Home.PGL Officers.ROH Officers.KOM Officers.Lodges.PGP Visits.Past PGPs.Links.History.Events.Updates.ForSale.
IPSWICH AND DISTRICT PAST PROVINCIAL GRAND PRIMOS
Top of Page
1920
Bro. Charles Garham KOM
1921
Bro. George Osborne KOM
1922
Bro. Edward  Wooby KOM
1923
Bro. Herbert Howard KOM
1924
Bro. William Binstead KOM
1925
Bro. James Garner KOM
1926
Bro. Robert Cook KOM
1927
Bro. Jack Hakes KOM
1928
Bro. Thomas Scoggins KOM
1929
Bro. Walter Warden KOM
1930
Bro. Sidney Godfrey KOM
1931
Bro. A.E. Ouzman KOM
1932
Bro. Harry Eade KOM
1933
John. H. Mason KOM
1934
Bro. William J. Smith KOM
1935
Bro. George Buxton KOM
1936
Bro. Robert Moss KOM
1937
Bro. Harry Eade ROH (2nd term)
1938
Bro. Frederick Green KOM
1939
Bro. John H. Mason ROH (2nd term)
1940
Bro. John Richardson KOM
1941
Bro. Henry Newson KOM
1942
Bro. Charles Cowdray KOM
1943
Bro. Thomas. W. Hare KOM
1944
Bro. Stanley R. Moss KOM
1945
Bro. Thomas Sargent CP
1946
Bro. Wolfed Horsup KOM
1947
Bro. Arthur Wright ROH
1948
Bro. John Baldwin KOM
1949
Bro. David Clunie KOM
1950
Bro. Frederick Woods KOM
1951
Bro. Frederick Edwards KOM
1952
Bro. Charles Little KOM
1953
Bro. Charles Woodmason KOM
1954
Bro. Stanley Rooke KOM
1955
Bro. Edgar Heron KOM
1956
Bro. Alfred Rampling KOM
1957
Bro.
1958
Bro. W. K. Girling
1959
Bro.
1960
Bro.
1961
Bro. C. W. Tricker
1962
Bro. L. Sadler
1963
Bro. M. P. Jones
1964
Bro. E. Spence
1965
Bro. E. Robinson
1966
Bro.
1967
? Bro. G. Young
1968
Bro. D. Juniper
1969
? Bro. L. Young
1970
? Bro. F. Cresswell
1971
Bro. Ivan Smith
1972
Bro. J. Rush KOM
1973
Bro. J. Hughes KOM
1974
Bro. Nigel Ambrose KOM
1975
Bro. Ron Ellis KOM
1976
Bro. Clifford Gooden KOM
1977
Bro. R. Potter KOM
1978
Bro. A. Collins KOM
1979
Bro. Robert Martin KOM
1980
Bro. Alfred Warden ROH
1981
Bro. J. Macfarlane KOM
1982
Bro. Maurice Barrett KOM
1983
Bro. Chris Fisk KOM
1984
Bro. Arthur Webster ROH
1985
Bro. Brian Moore ROH
1986
Bro. Alan Sparrow KOM
1987
Bro. James Sharman KOM
1988
Bro. Gordon Scott ROH
1989
Bro. Philip R. M. Barrett KOM
1990
Bro. Raymond Boone KOM
1991
Bro. Ted Stebbings KOM
1992
Bro. Cyril Seaber KOM
1993
Bro. Mason Hier KOM
1994
Bro. Arthur Paternoster KOM
1995
Bro. F. O. Kettle KOM
1996
Bro. Andrew Whebby KOM
1997
Bro. Robert Champkin KOM
1998
Bro. David Warnes KOM
1999
Bro. Russell Keen ROH
2000
Bro. Philip R. H. Barrett KOM
2001
Bro. Chris Schlarb ROH
2002
Bro. Steve Bull ROH
2003
Bro. Paul Senior ROH
2004
Bro. Colin Webb ROH
2005
Bro. Rex Allum ROH
2006
Bro. Derick Hawes ROH
2007
Bro. Chris Seston ROH
2008
Bro. Keith Harris KOM
2009
Bro. Gareth Williams ROH
2010
Bro. John Shiress KOM
2011
Bro. Brian Crane ROH
2012
Bro. Norman Keen KOM
2013
Bro. Keith Gaunt KOM
2014
Bro. John Brown ROH
2015
Bro. Bernie Smith KOM
2016
Bro. John Sheppard ROH
2017
Bro, David Cable ROH
2018
Bro. Paul Reid KOM